Overall Awards

Novice/High School Division 

 

  • Top Three Overall Solos (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Three Overall Duets (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Three Overall Trios (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Three Overall Small Groups (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Three Overall Large Groups/Ext. Lines (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Overall Highest Mark Award

Pre-Competitive

 

  • Top Three Overall Solos (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Three Overall Duets (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Three Overall Trios (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Three Overall Small Groups (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Three Overall Large Groups/Extended Lines (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Overall Highest Mark Award

Competitive

 

  • Top Five Overall Solos (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Five Overall  Duets (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Five Overall Trios (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Five Overall  Small Groups (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Top Five Overall  Large Groups/Extended Lines (Petite, Junior, Intermediate, Senior)

  • Overall Competitive Choreography Award

  • Overall Highest Mark Award

Top Discipline Award 

 Awarded for Competitive and Pre-Competitive Division​

  • Acro 

  • Ballet 

  • Contemporary 

  • Hip Hop

  • Jazz

  • Lyrical 

  • Open 

  • Musical Theatre/Song & Dance 

  • Tap

  • Studio Spirit Award

  • Overall Highest Scoring Production 

  • Stand Out Solo Performances

  • Highest Scoring Routine of the Day

  • Overall Choreography Award 

  • Choreographer of the Year

  • Platinum Studio Award (awarded to a studio that receives 10 or more platinum scores

Overall Additional Special Awards

Top Studio Award

The top 10 highest scores will be taken from each dance studio and combined for a possible score of 1000.​ 

  • Top 3 Pre-Competitive studios will be awarded 

  • Top 3 Competitive studios will be awarded